UFL/XFL Attendance

UFL 2024 Attendance

UFL 2024 Season Attendance Numbers

WeekDateTimeVisitorHomeStadiumAttendance
1Sat 30-Mar-241:00 PM ETBIRARLChoctaw Stadium14,153
1Sat 30-Mar-244:00 PM ETSTLMIFord Field9,444
1Sun 31-Mar-2412:00 PM ETD.C.SANAlamodome13,164
1Sun 31-Mar-243:00 PM ETMEMHOURice Stadium9,157
2Sat 6-Apr-2412:00 PM ETSANMEMSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium8,791
2Sat 6-Apr-248:00 PM ETARLSTLThe Dome at America's Center40,317
2Sun 7-Apr-2412:00 PM ETBIRMIFord Field7,475
2Sun 7-Apr-244:00 PM ETHOUDCAudi Field15,052
3Sat 13-Apr-2412:00 PM ETDCARLChoctaw Stadium8,411
3Sat 13-Apr-247:00 PM ETMEMBIRProtective Stadium12,265
3Sun 14-Apr-2412:00 PM ETHOUMIFord Field6,952
3Sun 14-Apr-244:00 PM ETSTLSANAlamodome11,790
4Sat 20-Apr-2412:30 PMMEMSTLThe Dome at America's Center31,757
4Sat 20-Apr-247:00 PM ETDCBIRProtective Stadium7,262
4Sat 20-Apr-247:00 PM ETMISANAlamodome11,251
4Sun 20-Apr-244:00 PM ETARLHOURice Stadium7,179
5Sat 27-Apr-247:00 PM ETSANARLChoctaw Stadium10,283
5Sat 27-Apr-247:00 PM ETBIRHOURice Stadium6,285
5Sun 28-Apr-243:00 PM ETSTLDCAudi Field16,058
5Sun 28-Apr-244:00 PM ETMIMEMSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium7,640
6Sat 4-May-2412:00 PM ETBIRMEMSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium5,609
6Sat 4-May-243:00 PM ETHOUSTLThe Dome at America's Center32,969
6Sun 5-May-241:00 PM ETARLMIFord Field7,428
6Sun 5-May-244:00 PM ETSANDCAudi Field14,303
7Sat 11-May-241:00 PM ETMEMARLChoctaw Stadium8,042
7Sat 11-May-244:00 PM ETSTLBIRProtective Stadium14,056
7Sun 12-May-2412:00 PM ETMIDCAudi Field12,222
7Sun 12-May-243:00 PM ETSANHOURice Stadium6,134
8Sat 18-May-247:00 PM ETMEMMIFord Field9,370
8Sat 18-May-248:00 PM ETHOUBIRProtective Stadium10,245
8Sun 19-May-2412:00 PM ETDCSTLThe Dome at America's Center32,403
8Sun 19-May-244:00 PM ETARLSANAlamodome11,395
9Sat 25-May-2412:00 PM ETSTLARLChoctaw Stadium8,545
9Sat 25-May-243:00 PM ETBIRSANAlamodome11,839
9Sun 26-May-242:30 PM ETDCMEMSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium6,387
9Sat 25-May-242:30 PM ETMIHOURice Stadium6,527

UFL 2024 Season Statistical Breakdown

PeriodAverageTotal
Week 111,48045,918
Week 217,90971,635
Week 39,85539,418
Week 414,36257,449
Week 510,06740,266
Week 615,07760,309
Week 710,11440,454
Week 815,85363,413
Week 98,32533,298
Week 10
Playoffs
Season Totals12,560452,160

XFL 2023 Attendance

XFL 2023 Season Attendance Numbers

WeekDateTimeVisitorHomeStadiumAttendance
1Sat 18-Feb-233 PM ETVGSARLChoctaw Stadium12,047
1Sat 18-Feb-238:30 PM ETORLHOUTDECU Stadium12,784
1Sun 19-Feb-233:00 PM ETSTLSANAlamodome24,245
1Sun 19-Feb-238:00 PM ETSEADCAudi Field12,438
2Thu 23-Feb-239:00 PM ETSTLSEALumen Field10,386
2Sat 25-Feb-237:00 PM ETDCVGSCashman Field6,023
2Sun 26-Feb-234:00 PM ETSANORLCamping World Stadium12,011
2Sun 26-Feb-237:00 PM ETARLHOUTDECU Stadium11,765
3Sat 4-Mar-237:00 PM ETSEAVGSCashman Field6,037
3Sun 5-Mar-231:00 PM ETSTLDCAudi Field16,212
3Sun 5-Mar-234:00 PM ETORLARLChoctaw Stadium12,006
3Sun 5-Mar-237:00 PM ETSANHOUTDECU Stadium11,309
4Sat 11-Mar-237:00 PM ETHOUORLCamping World Stadium10,013
4Sat 11-Mar-231:00 PM ETSANSEALumen Field15,103
4Sun 12-Mar-234:00 PM ETARLSTLThe Dome38,310
4Sun 12-Mar-237:00 PM ETVGSDCAudi Field11,521
5Thu 16-Mar-2310:30 PM ETHOUSEALumen Field9,231
5Sat 18-Mar-237:00 PM ETDCSTLThe Dome35,868
5Sat 18-Mar-2310:00 PM ETORLVGSCashman Field6,008
5Sun 19-Mar-237:00 PM ETARLSANAlamodome13,274
6Sat 25-Mar-231:00 PM ETSEAORLCamping World Stadium7,832
6Sat 25-Mar-237:00 PM ETSTLVGSCashman Field6,033
6Sun 26-Mar-233:00 PM ETSANARLChoctaw Stadium12,368
6Mon 27-Mar-237:00 PM ETHOUDCAudi Field12,492
7Fri 31-Mar-237:00 PM ETSEAARLChoctaw Stadium11,032
7Sat 1-Apr-233:00 PM ETSANVGSCashman Field6,041
7Sat 1-Apr-236:00 PM ETDCORLCamping World Stadium7,011
7Sun 2-Apr-232:00 PM ETSTLHOUTDECU Stadium12,013
8Sat 8-Apr-231:00 PM ETVGSSTLThe Dome35,167
8Sat 8-Apr-234:00 PM ETARLORLCamping World Stadium7,789
8Sun 9-Apr-233:00 PM ETHOUSANAlamodome12,243
8Sun 9-Apr-237:00 PM ETDCSEALumen Field11,874
9Sat 15-Apr-2312:30 PM ETVGSHOUTDECU Stadium10,967
9Sat 15-Apr-237:00 PM ETORLSANAlamodome13,023
9Sun 16-Apr-2312:00 PM ETARLDCAudi Field18,684
9Sun 16-Apr-2315:00 PM ETSEASTLThe Dome33,142
10Sat 22-Apr-2312:00 PM ETORLSTLThe Dome33,034
10Sat 22-Apr-233:00 PM ETDCSANAlamodome12,129
10Sun 23-Apr-233:00 PM ETHOUARLChoctaw Stadium12,821
10Sun 23-Apr-237:00 PM ETVGSSEALumen Field15,046
PSat 29-Apr-237:00 PM ETARLHOUTDECU Stadium13,568
PSun 30-Apr-233:00 PM ETSEADCAudi Field18,684
CSat 13-May-237:00 PM ETDCARLAlamodome22,754

XFL 2023 Season Statistical Breakdown

PeriodAverageTotal
Week 115,37961,514
Week 210,04640,185
Week 311,39145,564
Week 418,73774,947
Week 516,09564,381
Week 69,68138,725
Week 79,02436,097
Week 816,76867,073
Week 918,95475,816
Week 1018,25873,030
Season Totals14,443577,332

XFL 2020 Attendance

XFL 2020 Season Attendance Numbers

WeekDateTimeVisitorHomeStadiumAttendance
1Sat 8-Feb-202PM ETSEADCAudi Field17,163
1Sat 8-Feb-205PM ETLAHOUTDECU Stadium17,815
1Sun 9-Feb-202PM ETTBNYMetLife Stadium17,634
1Sun 9-Feb-205PM ETSTLDALGlobe Life Park17,206
2Sat 15-Feb-202PM ETNYDCAudi Field15,031
2Sat 15-Feb-205PM ETTBSEACenturyLink Field29,172
2Sun 16-Feb-203PM ETDALLADignity Health Sports Park14,979
2Sun 16-Feb-206PM ETSTLHOUTDECU Stadium17,103
3Sat 22-Feb-202PM ETHOUTBRaymond James Stadium18,117
3Sat 22-Feb-205PM ETDALSEACenturyLink Field22,060
3Sun 23-Feb-203PM ETNYSTLThe Dome29,554
3Sun 23-Feb-206PM ETDCLADignity Health Sports Park12,211
4Sat 29-Feb-202PM ETLANYMetLife Stadium12,116
4Sat 29-Feb-205PM ETSEASTLThe Dome27,527
4Sun 1-Mar-204PM ETHOUDALGlobe Life Park18,322
4Sun 1-Mar-207PM ETDCTBRaymond James Stadium12,249
5Sat 7-Mar-202PM ETSEAHOUTDECU Stadium19,773
5Sat 7-Mar-205PM ETNYDALGlobe Life Park15,950
5Sun 8-Mar-203PM ETSTLDCAudi Field16,342
5Sun 8-Mar-209PM ETTBLADignity Health Sports Park12,181

XFL 2020 Season Statistical Breakdown

PeriodAverageTotal
Week 117,45569,818
Week 219,07176,285
Week 320,48681,942
Week 417,55470,214
Week 516,06264,246
Season Totals18,125362,505